Program Fallas 2019

PROGRAM FALLAS 2019

JANUARY

Saturday 19

9:00 p.m. - Gala of Culture in the Palace of Congresses

Sunday 20

6:00 p.m. - Gala of Children's Culture in the Conference Center.

Friday 25

9:30 p.m. - Solemn exaltation of the FMV, Marina Civera Moreno, and her Court of Honor at the Palacio de la Música. At the end of the exaltation, pyrotechnic show with effects of light and color.

Saturday 26

6:00 p.m. - Solemn exaltation of the FMIV, Sara Larrazabal Bernal, and her Court of Honor at the Palacio de la Música. At the end of the exaltation, pyrotechnic show with effects of light and color.

Tuesday 29 and Wednesday 30

From 10:00 to 14:00 h. and from 4:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.

Reception of the ninots for the Ninot Exhibition at the Science Museum.

Thursday 31

9:30 p.m. - XII Pyrotechnics Gala.


FEBRUARY

Friday 1

7:00 p.m. - Inauguration of the Ninot Exhibition. At the end, pyrotechnic show with effects of light and color.

Saturday 2

12:00 h. - Presentation of the Fallero Book and the complementary activities in the Ninot Exhibition.

Saturday 9

09:00 h. - Exchange of photographs between the Fallera Mayor Infantil de Valencia and the major children's falleras of the commissions in the Palace of the Exhibition.

09:15 h.- Benimàmet-Burjassot-Beniferri / Botànic-La Petxina / Pla de Remei - Gran Via.

10:30 am.- Camins al Grau / Canyamelar - Grau - Natzaret / Russafa A and B.

11:45 h.- La Saïdia / Malva-rosa - Cabanyal - Beteró / Pilar - Sant Francesc.

13:00 h.- La Roqueta / La Seu -Xerea - Mercat / El Carme

3:45 p.m. - Exchange of photographs between the Fallera Mayor of Valencia and the major falleras of the commissions and imposition of Bunyols d'Or with Fulles de Llorer i Brillants by the FMV at the Exhibition Palace.

4:00 p.m. - Olivereta sector.

4:45 p.m. - Quatre Carreres sector.

5:45 p.m. - Jesus sector.

6:45 p.m. - El Carme sector

7:00 p.m. - Patraix sector

Sunday 10

09.00 h. - Exchange of photographs between the Fallera Mayor of Valencia and the major falleras of the commissions and imposition of Bunyols d'Or with Fulles de Llorer i Brillants by the FMV in the Palace of the Exhibition.

09:15 h. - sector Russafa A - Russafa B

10:15 h. - Sector Canyamelar - Grau - Natzaret.

11:30 h. - Malva-rosa sector - Cabanyal - Beteró.

12:30 h. - Camins al Grau sector.

13:30 h. - Mislata sector.

3:45 p.m. - Exchange of photographs between the FMV. and the FF.MM. of the commissions and taxation of Bunyols d'Or with Fulles de Llorer i Brillants by the FMV in the Palace of the Exhibition.

4:00 p.m. - La Creu Coberta sector.

5:00 p.m. - sector La Seu - La Xerea - El Mercat.

6:00 p.m. - Zaidia sector.

7:00 p.m. - Algiros sector.

7:30 p.m. - Quart de Poblet sector - Xirivella

Friday 15

6:00 p.m. - Children's Gala, Prizes for Children and Youth Delegations, and Sports in the Exhibition Palace.

Saturday 16

09.00 h. - Exchange of photos between the FMIV. and the FF.MM.II. of the commissions in the Palace of the Exhibition.

09:15 h. - Quatre Carreres / La Creu Coberta / Algirós.

10:30 h. - Olivereta / Poblats to the south / Quart de Poblet - Xirivella.

11:45 h. - Benicalap - Campanar / Patraix / Mislata.

1:00 p.m. - Pla del Real - Benimaclet / Jesús / Rascanya.

3:45 p.m. - Exchange of photographs between the FMV. and the FF.MM. of the commissions in the Palace of the Exhibition and imposition of Bunyols d'Or with Fulles de Llorer i Brillants by the FMV. in the Palau de la Exposición.

4:00 p.m. - Benicalap sector - Campanar.

5:00 p.m. - Pilar Sant Francesc sector.

6:00 p.m. - Benimàmet sector - Burjassot - Beniferri

7:00 p.m. - Pla del Real sector - Benimaclet.

Sunday 17

09.00 h. - Exchange of photographs between the Fallera Mayor of Valencia and the major falleras of the commissions and imposition of Bunyols d'Or ab Fulles de Llorer i Brillants by the FMV at the Exhibition Palace.

09:15 h. - Pla del Remei sector - Gran Via.

10:30 h. - La Roqueta sector - Arrancapins.

11:30 h. - Rascanya sector.

12:30 h. - Sector Poblats al Sud.

13:30 h. - Botanic sector - La Petxina.

Friday 22

9:00 p.m. - Great Fallera Gala in Pavilion 5 of the Feria de Valencia.

Saturday 23

ECOVIDRIO, prize for failure that has recycled more glass.

Sunday 24

07:00 h. - Prayer to Saint Barbara in the Church of Sant Joan de l'Hospital

07:20 h. - Children's Despertà.

07:30 h. - Macrodespertà, and at the end, ending with a spectacular earthquake; then a fallero breakfast will be offered to all participants.

12:00 h. - Music Band Entrance.

2:00 p.m. - Mascletà in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.

8:00 p.m. - Cridà in the Torres dels Serrans; when finishing effects of light and color with pyrotechnic spectacle.


MARCH

Friday 1

2:00 p.m. - Mascletà in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.

Saturday 2

11:00 h. - In the fire station of Av. De la Plata celebration of the festivity of the patron of the body with the visit of the FMIV i C.H.

2:00 p.m. - Mascletà in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.

5:00 p.m. - Ninot's Horseback Ride through the following itinerary: Departure from the Glorieta, along the Calle de la Paz, San Vicente, Town Hall Square, Marqués de Sotelo and end at the Xàtiva street, with the entrance of the first pieces of the municipal falla

00:00 h. - Colored mascletà in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.

Sunday 3

10:00 - h. Contest of the "Cant de l'Estoreta", organized by the Falla Plaça de l'Arbre and sponsored by the Central Fallera Board.

2:00 p.m. - Mascletà in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.

6:30 p.m. Grand Sports Gala at the Reina Sofia Auditorium

Monday 4

2:00 p.m. - Mascletà in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.

Tuesday 5

2:00 p.m. - Mascletà in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.

Wednesday 6

12:00 h. - On the esplanade of the Plaza de Toros, inauguration of the XX edition of FOTUR. The Great Orchatada and Naranjada Fallera 2019.

2:00 p.m. - Mascletà in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.

Thursday 7

11:00 h. - Visit of the FMV and CH, to the fire station of the Avenida de La Plata

12:00 h. - On the esplanade of the Plaza de Toros, XX edition of FOTUR. the Great Orchatada and Naranjada Fallera 2019.

2:00 p.m. - Mascletà in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.

6:00 p.m. - Homage of the Armed Forces to the FF.MM.V.

Friday, 8

12:00 h. - Departure from the Ronda Fallera de Coches d '"Antigor".

2:00 p.m. - Mascletà in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.

Saturday 9

2:00 p.m. - Mascletà in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.

00:00 h. - Night Mascletà in the Town Hall Square

Sunday 10

12:00 h. - Concert of the Municipal Band of Valencia with the premiere of the pasodobles of the FF.MM. of Valencia in the Palau de la Música.

2:00 p.m. - Mascletà in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.

7:00 p.m. - Heritage Parade organized by the Excm. City Hall, exit from La Lonja, Maria Cristina and City Hall.

Monday 11

2:00 p.m. - Mascletà in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.

Tuesday 12

2:00 p.m. - Mascletà in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.

Wednesday 13

2:00 p.m. - Mascletà in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.
Thursday 14

2:00 p.m. - Mascletà in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.
5:00 p.m. - Closing of the Children's Ninot Exhibition.

5:30 p.m. - Reading popular verdict and proclamation of the "Ninot Indultat" child of 2019.

5:45 p.m. - Collection of children's ninots by the commissions.

Friday 15

09:00 h. - Plantà of all the infantile failures.

2:00 p.m. - Mascletà in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.
5:00 p.m. - Closing of the Ninot Exhibition.

5:30 p.m. - Reading of the popular verdict and proclamation of the "Ninot Indultat" of 2019.

5:45 p.m. - Collection of the ninots by the commissions.

00:00 h. - L'albà de las fallas in the whole city, with pyrotechnic spectacle in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.

Saturday 16

08:00 h. - Plantà of all the failures.

2:00 p.m. - Mascletà in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.
4:30 p.m. - In the gallery installed in front of the City Council, distribution of prizes obtained for the children's fallas in the different sections, as well as children's presentations, Cabalgata del Ninot and llibrets de falla.

00:00 h. - Fireworks castle on Paseo de la Alameda.

Sunday 17

09:00 h. - In the gallery installed in front of the Town Hall, distribution of prizes obtained by the fallas in the different sections, as well as by the competitions of illuminated streets, presentations and of fallas llibret.

2:00 p.m. - Mascletà in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.

OFFERING - SAN VICENTE STREET

15:30 h .: Quart de Poblet - Xirivella

5:00 PM: Jesus

6:15 pm: Mislata

7.30pm: La Creu Coberta

8:45 pm: El Pilar - Sant Francesc

9:45 pm: Patraix

23:00 h .: La Seu - El Mercat

23:30 h .: Botànic - La Petxina

00:30 h .: Cases Regionals

00:40 h .: Juntes Locals

00:50 h .: Falla José Mª Bayarri - Els Isidres

00:55 h .: Official Comitium: MU., CS., A. last 5 FFMMIV

01:00 h .: FMIV i C.H., JCF. Municipal Band

OFFERING - LA PAZ STREET

3:30 pm: Camins al Grau

17:15 h .: Russafa A

18:15 h .: Russafa B

7:00 pm: Pla del Reial - Benimaclet

8:45 pm: Canyamelar - Grao - Nazareth

21:45 h .: La Xerea

22:15 h .: Rascanya

01:00 h .: Castle of fireworks on the Paseo de la Alameda.

Monday 18

10:30 h. - Tribute to the poet Maximilià Thous, in his monument, located at the junction of the streets of Sagunt and Maximiliano Thous, with the collaboration of Falla Fra Pere Vives - Bilbao - Maximilià Thous.

12:00 h. - Homage to Maestro Serrano, which will take place at his monument on the avenue of the Kingdom of Valencia.

2:00 p.m. - Mascletà in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.
OFFERING - SAN VICENTE STREET

3:30 pm .: Benicalap

4:45 p.m.: Campanar

5:45 pm: La Roqueta - Arrancapins

7:15 pm: Olivereta

9:00 p.m .: La Saïdia

22:30 h .: El Carme

23:15 h .: Cases Regionals

23:25 h .: Entitats Invitades

00:35 h .: Falla Barri de Sant Josep

00:40 h .: Official Comitiva: BU, MU, CS, A, i ultimes 5 FFMMV

00:45 h .: FMV i CH, JCF and Municipal Band


OFFERING - LA PAZ STREET

15:30 h .: Quatre Carreres.

17:00 h .: Pla del Remei - Gran Via.

18:15 h .: Benimàmet- Burjassot - Beniferri.

20:00 h .: Malva-rosa - Cabanyal - Beteró.

21:15 h .: Algirós.

22:15 h .: Poblats al Sud.

01:30 h .: Great NIT OF FOC. Fireworks castle on Paseo de la Alameda.

Tuesday 19

11.00 h. - On the bridge of San José, the FF.MM.V. and their CC.HH., will make an offering of flowers in front of the image of the Patriarch. At the end of the ceremony, Mascletà sponsored by Falla Doctor Olóriz.

12:00 h. - Solemn Mass in honor of San José in the Seu of Valencia, officiated by the Archbishop of Valencia, Emcia. Revma Antonio Cañizares, offered by Junta Fallera Central and the Carpenters' Guild, with the assistance of the FF.MM.V. and its CC.HH.

2:00 p.m. - Mascletà in the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.
7:00 p.m. - Fire parade down Colón street, from Russafa street to Porta de la Mar square.

22:00 h. - Cremà of the infantile fallas.

22:30 h. - Cremà of the infantile failure that has obtained the first prize of the special section.

23:00 h. - Cremà of the infantile failure of the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.

00:00 h. - Cremà of all the fallas of Valencia.

00:30 h. - Cremà de la falla that obtained the first prize of the special section.

01:00 h. - Cremà of the failure of the Plaza del Ayuntamiento.

 

Program Fallas 2019

Share it with your friends

compartir en facebook compartir en google+ compartir en twitter compartir en pinterest compartir en likedin

Do you want to be aware of everything that happens in your Falla?

Register for free and we will let you know whenever your Falla post an event or news on our website

More Information

Do you want to send news of your committee?

Send news